Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Japan vs Greece)

Aug. 6 12:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 32

Aug. 6 12:00 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Preliminary Round Group A

Aug. 6 12:00 p.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 12:10 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M03 (New Zealand vs Australia)

Aug. 6 12:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats

Aug. 6 12:43 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Quarterfinals

Aug. 6 12:45 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Quarterfinals 10 (Australia vs France)

Aug. 6 1:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 6 1:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (Canada vs China)

Aug. 6 1:15 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (France vs Australia)

Aug. 6 1:15 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 6 1:24 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Quarterfinals 9 (Netherlands vs South Korea)

Aug. 6 1:25 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 4 (South Korea vs Russia)

Aug. 6 1:40 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 6 1:40 p.m. EDT

Tennis

Men's Doubles First Round

Aug. 6 1:45 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Quarterfinals 11 (China vs Italy)

Aug. 6 1:50 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heats

Aug. 6 1:56 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match 2 (Cameroon vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 2:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's First Round - Group F - Match 07 (Zimbabwe vs Canada)

Aug. 6 2:00 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Quarterfinals 12 (United States vs Indonesia)

Aug. 6 2:15 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats

Aug. 6 2:19 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 4 (Czech Republic vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 2:30 p.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Men's Finals

Aug. 6 2:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats

Aug. 6 2:32 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Semifinal 13 (Australia vs South Korea)

Aug. 6 2:43 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -48 kg Semifinals / Contests fo...

Aug. 6 2:50 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles First Round

Aug. 6 3:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Semifinals

Aug. 6 3:00 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Semifinal 14 (United States vs China)

Aug. 6 3:11 p.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 3:15 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 11 (Qatar vs United States)

Aug. 6 3:30 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60kg Semifinals / Contests for B...

Aug. 6 3:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Bronze Medal Match (China vs Australia)

Aug. 6 3:39 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 3 (Spain vs Montenegro)

Aug. 6 3:40 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W01 (United States vs Argentina)

Aug. 6 4:00 p.m. EDT