Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Football

Women's First Round - Group G - Match 10 (France vs United States)

Aug. 6 4:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W01 (United States vs Argentina)

Aug. 6 4:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 5 (Puerto Rico vs United States)

Aug. 6 4:05 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Gold Medal Match (United States vs South Korea)

Aug. 6 4:07 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 6 4:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Australia vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 4:30 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 3 (Russia vs Netherlands)

Aug. 6 4:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 4:37 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -48 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 4:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's First Round - Group F - Match 09 (Australia vs Germany)

Aug. 6 5:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M06 (Germany vs Canada)

Aug. 6 5:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 5:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 5:20 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 12 (Venezuela vs Netherlands)

Aug. 6 5:30 p.m. EDT

Tennis

Women's Doubles First Round

Aug. 6 5:45 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's First Round - Group E - Match 08 (China vs South Africa)

Aug. 6 6:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (United States vs China)

Aug. 6 6:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M04 (Brazil vs Spain)

Aug. 6 6:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B (Montenegro vs France)

Aug. 6 6:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Japan vs Belarus)

Aug. 6 6:45 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 5 (Angola vs Romania)

Aug. 6 6:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's First Round - Group G - Match 12 (New Zealand vs Colombia)

Aug. 6 7:00 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles Second Round

Aug. 6 7:30 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W05 (Australia vs United Kingdom)

Aug. 6 7:30 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match 4 (Argentina vs Russia)

Aug. 6 7:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Australia vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 7:50 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Women's 48kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 7:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 4 (Germany vs Poland)

Aug. 6 8:00 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 6 (Argentina vs Sweden)

Aug. 6 8:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's First Round - Group E - Match 11 (Sweden vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 12 (Austria vs Spain)

Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals

Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (Serbia vs Venezuela)

Aug. 6 9:30 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 6 (Italy vs Serbia)

Aug. 6 9:35 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Ind. Medley Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 9:38 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 9:57 p.m. EDT