Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 5 (China vs Switzerland)

Aug. 6 10:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

Aug. 6 10:08 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Aug. 6 10:24 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Ind. Medley Victory Cere...

Aug. 6 10:32 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 4x100m Free Relay Victory Cer...

Aug. 6 10:40 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 6 (Australia vs United States)

Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 17

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 19 (Georgia vs Mexico)

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Round of 64

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 18 (Ukraine vs Japan)

Aug. 7 8:25 a.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 1 (Qatar vs Croatia)

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Men's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 1 (France vs Italy)

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Vault Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Ind. All-Around Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Uneven Bars Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Apparatus Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Floor Exercise Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Beam Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 22 (Italy vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 8:50 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 1 (Russia vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Second Round

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W02 (South Korea vs New Zealand)

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 20

Aug. 7 9:15 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 23 (Colombia vs India)

Aug. 7 9:15 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Round of 32

Aug. 7 9:15 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 21

Aug. 7 9:40 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 2 (United States vs Poland)

Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Finals

Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W06 (India vs Japan)

Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 7 10:08 a.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 2 (Germany vs Sweden)

Aug. 7 10:30 a.m. EDT