Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Swimming

Men's 400m Individual Medley Final

Aug. 6 9:03 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 6 8:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals

Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle Final

Aug. 6 9:30 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 6 8:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (Serbia vs Venezuela)

Aug. 6 9:30 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 6 (Italy vs Serbia)

Aug. 6 9:35 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Ind. Medley Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 9:38 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Individual Medley Final

Aug. 6 9:49 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 9:57 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 5 (China vs Switzerland)

Aug. 6 10:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

Aug. 6 10:08 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Aug. 6 10:24 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Ind. Medley Victory Cere...

Aug. 6 10:32 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 4x100m Free Relay Victory Cer...

Aug. 6 10:40 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 6 (Australia vs United States)

Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 17

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 19 (Georgia vs Mexico)

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Round of 64

Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 18 (Ukraine vs Japan)

Aug. 7 8:25 a.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 1 (Qatar vs Croatia)

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Men's Qualification

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 1 (France vs Italy)

Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Vault Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Ind. All-Around Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Uneven Bars Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Team Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 8 12:35 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Apparatus Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Floor Exercise Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Women's Beam Qualification

Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 22 (Italy vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 8:50 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 1 (Russia vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 64

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Second Round

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W02 (South Korea vs New Zealand)

Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT