Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Round of 16

Aug. 8 10:35 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations

Aug. 8 10:36 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -57 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 8 10:40 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B (Spain vs United States)

Aug. 8 10:40 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Lightweight Men's Double Sculls Heats

Aug. 8 10:50 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 15 (Russia vs Poland)

Aug. 8 11:00 a.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (United States vs Spain)

Aug. 8 11:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Men's Finals

Aug. 8 11:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations

Aug. 8 11:28 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Middle (75kg) Round of 32

Aug. 8 11:30 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M12 (Argentina vs Canada)

Aug. 8 11:30 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Pair Heats

Aug. 8 11:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Slalom

Canoe Double (C2) Men Heats

Aug. 8 11:30 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 8 11:40 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals

Aug. 8 11:40 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 11:45 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Heavy (91kg) Round of 16

Aug. 8 12:00 p.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Four Heats

Aug. 8 12:00 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Australia vs Hungary)

Aug. 8 12:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 23 (Qatar vs Spain)

Aug. 8 12:00 p.m. EDT

Sailing

Laser Men Opening Series

Aug. 8 12:05 p.m. EDT

Sailing

RS:X Men Opening Series

Aug. 8 12:05 p.m. EDT

Canoe Slalom

Kayak (K1) Women Heats

Aug. 8 12:10 p.m. EDT

Sailing

RS:X Women Opening Series

Aug. 8 12:15 p.m. EDT

Sailing

Radial Women Opening Series

Aug. 8 12:15 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 200m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 8 12:27 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W08 (Germany vs New Zealand)

Aug. 8 12:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Butterfly - Heats

Aug. 8 12:49 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 8 10:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 8 1:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (Serbia vs Canada)

Aug. 8 1:15 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (Australia vs Serbia)

Aug. 8 1:15 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heats

Aug. 8 1:16 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Semifinals

Aug. 8 1:30 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 8 1:40 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 7 (Norway vs Spain)

Aug. 8 1:40 p.m. EDT

Tennis

Men's Doubles Second Round

Aug. 8 1:45 p.m. EDT