Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Taekwondo

Men +80kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 20 8:15 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Finals

Aug. 20 8:07 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 20 12:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 20 8:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:50 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:40 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Aug. 19 9:35 p.m. EDT

nbc

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:25 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Semifinals - Match 36 (Brazil vs Russia)

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 19 9:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 5000m Final

Aug. 19 8:40 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 8:25 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Aug. 19 8:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw Final

Aug. 19 8:05 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:56 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Aug. 19 7:40 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Semifinal - Match 35 (Denmark vs Poland)

Aug. 19 7:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Pole Vault Final

Aug. 19 7:30 p.m. EDT

nbc

Athletics

Men's 200m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:10 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 6:30 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 6:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Semifinal (Serbia vs Australia)

Aug. 19 6:00 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 19 5:45 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Finals

Aug. 19 5:30 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 5:27 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Combined

Aug. 19 5:00 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 19 4:45 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's Gold - Match 26 - W23 vs W24 (Germany vs Sweden)

Aug. 19 4:30 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Finals

Aug. 19 4:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 19 4:15 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 4:05 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 19 4:00 p.m. EDT