Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Diving

Women's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 4:20 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg Finals

Aug. 18 4:50 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw

Aug. 18 5:35 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg Finals

Aug. 18 5:35 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 18 5:45 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Semifinal (United States vs France)

Aug. 18 6:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Aug. 18 6:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Long Jump Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 6:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 6:25 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 6:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 200m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 7:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Shot Put Final

Aug. 18 7:30 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Semifinal - Match 36 (Russia vs Norway)

Aug. 18 7:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 1500m Semifinals

Aug. 18 7:55 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 8:01 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Javelin Throw Final

Aug. 18 8:10 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 800m Semifinals

Aug. 18 8:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon 1500m

Aug. 18 8:45 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Bronze Medal Match - Match 53 (Netherlands vs Russia)

Aug. 18 9:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 8:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 18 9:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Semifinals - Match 35 (Netherlands vs China)

Aug. 18 9:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 18 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles Final

Aug. 18 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:20 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 200m Final

Aug. 18 9:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Gold Medal Match - Match 54 (Brazil vs Italy)

Aug. 18 10:59 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 8:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 12:00 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 50km Race Walk

Aug. 19 7:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Semifinals

Aug. 19 7:30 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 19 8:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 19 8:15 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:21 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Heats

Aug. 19 8:37 a.m. EDT