Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:51 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Jumping Individual Finals

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Classification 7th-8th Place (China vs Brazil)

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Qualifications

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:07 a.m. EDT

nbc

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:21 a.m. EDT

nbc

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 19 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 19 9:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:37 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:51 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Bronze Medal Match (Russia vs Hungary)

Aug. 19 10:20 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:50 a.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Swimming

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Bronze Medal Match W37 (New Zealand vs Germany)

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Synchronised Swimming

Teams Final

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Semifinals - Match 35 (United States vs Italy)

Aug. 19 12:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's Bronze - Match 25 - L23 vs L24 (Canada vs Brazil)

Aug. 19 12:00 p.m. EDT

Synchronised Swimming

Teams Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 12:20 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Women's BMX Semifinals

Aug. 19 12:34 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Semifinals

Aug. 19 12:42 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 1:00 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Classification 5th-6th Place (Spain vs Australia)

Aug. 19 1:10 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 1:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 20km Race Walk

Aug. 19 1:30 p.m. EDT

msnbc Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Equestrian

Jumping Individual Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 1:55 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Women's BMX Finals

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT