Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 2 (Mexico vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 10:35 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 7 10:40 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 10:45 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Welter (69kg) Round of 32

Aug. 7 10:45 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations 24

Aug. 7 10:55 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 5 (Mexico vs Italy)

Aug. 7 11:00 a.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (Senegal vs United States)

Aug. 7 11:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Round of 16

Aug. 7 11:30 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W03 (Spain vs Netherlands)

Aug. 7 11:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Slalom

Canoe Single (C1) Men Heats

Aug. 7 11:30 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 7 11:40 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Men's Training

Aug. 7 11:45 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 9 (Chile vs Netherlands)

Aug. 7 12:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group C - Match 09 (Mexico vs Fiji)

Aug. 7 12:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke - Heats

Aug. 7 12:14 p.m. EDT

Canoe Slalom

Kayak (K1) Men Heats

Aug. 7 12:20 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W04 (Germany vs China)

Aug. 7 12:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 7 12:44 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals

Aug. 7 12:45 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 26 (Taiwan vs Mexico)

Aug. 7 1:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 7 1:00 p.m. EDT

Equestrian

Jumping Draw

Aug. 7 1:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke - Heats

Aug. 7 1:06 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (Spain vs Serbia)

Aug. 7 1:15 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group B (Lithuania vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 1:15 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats

Aug. 7 1:23 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 25 (Japan vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 1:25 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 7 1:40 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 3 (Argentina vs Denmark)

Aug. 7 1:40 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 7 1:46 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 27 (Italy vs China)

Aug. 7 1:50 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Semifinals

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 3 (Egypt vs Poland)

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group D - Match 12 (Portugal vs Honduras)

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats

Aug. 7 2:02 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 28 (Russia vs India)

Aug. 7 2:15 p.m. EDT