Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 18 8:30 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles

Aug. 18 8:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men Finals

Aug. 18 8:23 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 18 8:15 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Double (K2) 1000m Men Finals

Aug. 18 8:08 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 18 8:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Semifinals

Aug. 18 7:30 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 12:00 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Gold Medal Match - Match 54 (Brazil vs Germany)

Aug. 17 10:59 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 12:35 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Cere...

Aug. 17 10:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 100m Hurdles Final

Aug. 17 9:55 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -58kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 9:50 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 9:42 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -49kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 9:30 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 200m Final

Aug. 17 9:30 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 17 8:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -58kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 17 9:15 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Quarterfinals - Match 34 (Argentina vs Brazil)

Aug. 17 9:15 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Quarterfinal (Serbia vs Croatia)

Aug. 17 9:15 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Bronze Medal Match - Match 53 (United States vs Brazil)

Aug. 17 9:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 12:35 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -49kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 17 9:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 200m Semifinals

Aug. 17 9:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Rounds

Aug. 17 8:55 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon 400m

Aug. 17 8:44 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Long Jump Final

Aug. 17 8:15 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 17 8:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 1500m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 8:05 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals

Aug. 17 7:45 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Quarterfinal - Match 31 (Poland vs Croatia)

Aug. 17 7:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's High Jump Victory Ceremony

Aug. 17 7:20 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Team Gold Medal Match (Japan vs China)

Aug. 17 6:30 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 69 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 17 5:45 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Quarterfinal (Argentina vs United States)

Aug. 17 5:45 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 69 kg Finals

Aug. 17 5:35 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 58 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 17 5:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Quarterfinals - Match 31 (Iran vs Italy)

Aug. 17 5:00 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 58 kg Finals

Aug. 17 4:50 p.m. EDT