Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Women's Training

Aug. 5 7:30 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Eventing Horse Inspection

Aug. 5 7:30 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Individual Ranking Rounds

Aug. 5 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Men's Training

Aug. 5 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team Ranking Round (Brazil vs Australia)

Aug. 5 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Men's Training

Aug. 5 9:30 a.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Individual Ranking Rounds

Aug. 5 12:00 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Ranking Round (China vs Brazil)

Aug. 5 12:00 p.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 7:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification

Aug. 6 7:30 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles Preliminary Round

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 1

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 3 (Malaysia vs France)

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Hungary vs Serbia)

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Round of 64

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual

Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 2 (Spain vs Netherlands)

Aug. 6 8:25 a.m. EDT

Cycling Road

Men's Road Race

Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Single Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 1 (Brazil vs Norway)

Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match 1 (South Korea vs Japan)

Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 6 (China vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 8:50 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Eventing Individual Dressage

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 1 (Austria vs Italy)

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 64

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Eventing Team Dressage

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M02 (Netherlands vs Argentina)

Aug. 6 9:00 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 4

Aug. 6 9:15 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 7 (Indonesia vs Taiwan)

Aug. 6 9:15 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Round of 32

Aug. 6 9:15 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B (Croatia vs United States)

Aug. 6 9:20 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Preliminary Round

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Women's Finals

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Training

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Pommel Horse Qualification

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT