Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 25 (Japan vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 1:25 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 3 (Argentina vs Denmark)

Aug. 7 1:40 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 7 1:40 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 7 1:46 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 27 (Italy vs China)

Aug. 7 1:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group D - Match 12 (Portugal vs Honduras)

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Semifinals

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 3 (Egypt vs Poland)

Aug. 7 2:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats

Aug. 7 2:02 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Quarterfinals 28 (Russia vs India)

Aug. 7 2:15 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 9 (Netherlands vs Canada)

Aug. 7 2:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Semifinal 29 (Taiwan vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 2:43 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Finals

Aug. 7 2:45 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Semifinals / Contests fo...

Aug. 7 2:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group C - Match 11 (South Korea vs Germany)

Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

Diving

Women's Sync. 3m Springboard Final

Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 7 7:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Semifinals

Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Semifinal 30 (Russia vs Italy)

Aug. 7 3:11 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 3:15 p.m. EDT

Cycling Road

Women's Road Race Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 3:28 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 7 12:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 6 (Tunisia vs United States)

Aug. 7 3:30 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Semifinals / Contests for ...

Aug. 7 3:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Bronze Medal Match (Italy vs Taiwan)

Aug. 7 3:39 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 4 (Brazil vs Poland)

Aug. 7 3:40 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M08 (New Zealand vs United Kingdom)

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Quarterfinals

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Diving

Women's Sync 3m Springboard Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:05 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 4 (Canada vs United States)

Aug. 7 4:05 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Gold Medal Match (Russia vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 4:07 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 7 4:20 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Women's 53kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Turkey vs Australia)

Aug. 7 4:30 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 7 (Cuba vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 4:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:37 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Finals

Aug. 7 4:45 p.m. EDT