Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Judo

Women -52 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:50 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M07 (Ireland vs Netherlands)

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles Third Round

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group D - Match 15 (Algeria vs Argentina)

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 5:20 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 7 (Egypt vs Germany)

Aug. 7 5:30 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group A - Match 13 (South Africa vs Denmark)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group B - Match 10 (Nigeria vs Sweden)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group B (Spain vs Croatia)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M10 (Belgium vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 6:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Belarus vs France)

Aug. 7 6:45 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 5 (Tunisia vs France)

Aug. 7 6:50 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 5 (Cuba vs Russia)

Aug. 7 7:30 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M11 (Spain vs Australia)

Aug. 7 7:30 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Men's 56kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 7:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 10 (Switzerland vs Germany)

Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Third Round

Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 6 (Egypt vs Slovenia)

Aug. 7 8:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 8 (Canada vs Italy)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group A - Match 16 (Iraq vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group B - Match 14 (Colombia vs Japan)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Final

Aug. 7 9:03 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinal

Aug. 7 9:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group B (Argentina vs Nigeria)

Aug. 7 9:30 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 6 (Iran vs Argentina)

Aug. 7 9:35 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 9:37 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 9:42 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

Aug. 7 9:53 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 10 (Poland vs Russia)

Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Freestyle Final

Aug. 7 10:01 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 7 7:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 10:25 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 10:44 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Aug. 7 10:54 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 11:00 p.m. EDT