Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 5000m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:25 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Gold Medal - Match 38 (Serbia vs China)

Aug. 20 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 1500m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men +80kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 20 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final

Aug. 20 9:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 20 8:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 20 9:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 800m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 8:50 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 5000m Final

Aug. 20 8:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 800m Final

Aug. 20 8:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 1500m Final

Aug. 20 8:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Javelin Throw Final

Aug. 20 7:55 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 7:45 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's High Jump Final

Aug. 20 7:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 7:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 7:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 7:10 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 6:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 6:25 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 20 5:45 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Finals

Aug. 20 5:30 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 5:27 p.m. EDT

Diving

Men's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 5:00 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Combined

Aug. 20 5:00 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Gold Medal Match (Serbia vs Croatia)

Aug. 20 4:50 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 20 4:45 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 4:30 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's Gold - Match 32 - W29 vs W30 (Germany vs Brazil)

Aug. 20 4:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 4:30 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Finals

Aug. 20 4:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men +80kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 20 4:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 20 4:00 p.m. EDT

Diving

Men's 10m Platform Final

Aug. 20 3:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Classification 5th-6th Place (Greece vs Hungary)

Aug. 20 3:30 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Gold Medal Match - Match 38 (Russia vs France)

Aug. 20 2:30 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Riding

Aug. 20 2:30 p.m. EDT