Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Shooting

Trap Men's Semifinals

Aug. 8 2:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 8 (Netherlands vs United States)

Aug. 8 2:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 13 (Austria vs Brazil)

Aug. 8 2:30 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Men's Finals

Aug. 8 2:45 p.m. EDT

Equestrian

Dressage Horse Inspection

Aug. 8 2:45 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -57 kg Semifinals / Contests fo...

Aug. 8 2:50 p.m. EDT

Diving

Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Final

Aug. 8 3:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 9 1:35 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals

Aug. 8 3:00 p.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Team Final

Aug. 8 3:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 9 1:35 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles Fourth Round

Aug. 8 3:00 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 3:15 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 24 (Austria vs United States)

Aug. 8 3:30 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Semifinals / Contests for ...

Aug. 8 3:30 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 9 (Romania vs Brazil)

Aug. 8 3:40 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Fourth Round

Aug. 8 4:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W10 (South Korea vs Netherlands)

Aug. 8 4:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -57 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 8 4:00 p.m. EDT

Tennis

Women's Doubles Second Round

Aug. 8 4:00 p.m. EDT

Diving

Men's Sync. 10m Platform Victory Cere...

Aug. 8 4:05 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 10 (Puerto Rico vs Serbia)

Aug. 8 4:05 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 8 4:20 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Women's 58kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 4:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Brazil vs Japan)

Aug. 8 4:30 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 23 (Costa Rica vs Netherlands)

Aug. 8 4:30 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Finals

Aug. 8 4:45 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 4:50 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W09 (United Kingdom vs India)

Aug. 8 5:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -73 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 5:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Victory Cere...

Aug. 8 5:20 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 16 (Germany vs Netherlands)

Aug. 8 5:30 p.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Team Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 5:47 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (Venezuela vs United States)

Aug. 8 6:00 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Finals

Aug. 8 6:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WA Match W11 (China vs Spain)

Aug. 8 6:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Brazil vs Japan)

Aug. 8 6:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group B (China vs Senegal)

Aug. 8 6:45 p.m. EDT