Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 12 (Netherlands vs Argentina)

Aug. 8 6:50 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match 11 (South Korea vs Russia)

Aug. 8 7:30 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Pool WB Match W12 (Japan vs Argentina)

Aug. 8 7:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B (Montenegro vs Croatia)

Aug. 8 7:50 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Men's 62kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 7:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 14 (Canada vs Italy)

Aug. 8 8:00 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group A - Match 11 (Montenegro vs Angola)

Aug. 8 8:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 16 (Czech Republic vs Spain)

Aug. 8 9:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals

Aug. 8 9:12 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 8 10:00 a.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Freestyle Final

Aug. 8 9:21 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group A (China vs France)

Aug. 8 9:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke Final

Aug. 8 9:30 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 8 8:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match 12 (Argentina vs Brazil)

Aug. 8 9:35 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke Final

Aug. 8 9:38 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 9:43 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke Final

Aug. 8 9:54 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 9:59 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 24 (Venezuela vs Australia)

Aug. 8 10:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals

Aug. 8 10:19 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony

Aug. 8 10:25 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 200m Ind. Medley Semifinals

Aug. 8 10:45 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke Victory Cer...

Aug. 8 10:51 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 18 (China vs United States)

Aug. 8 11:00 p.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals

Aug. 9 7:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

Double Trap Men's Training

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

25m Pistol Women's Qualification

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Preliminary Round - Group B (Hungary vs China)

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Epee Individual Round of 64

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Epee Individual

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

50m Pistol Men's Training

Aug. 9 8:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals

Aug. 9 8:10 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 7 (Argentina vs Russia)

Aug. 9 8:30 a.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 7 (France vs Qatar)

Aug. 9 8:30 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Pair Semifinals

Aug. 9 8:50 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 19 (Canada vs Brazil)

Aug. 9 9:00 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Eventing Individual Jumping

Aug. 9 9:00 a.m. EDT