Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Basketball

Women's Gold Medal Game - Game 74 (Spain vs United States)

Aug. 20 2:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men +80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 20 2:15 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 20 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Middle (75kg) Finals Bout

Aug. 20 2:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Marathon - Draw

Aug. 20 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Bantam (56kg) Finals Bout

Aug. 20 1:15 p.m. EDT

Cycling Mountain Bike

Women's Cross-country Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 1:15 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Women's Fly (51kg) Finals Bout

Aug. 20 1:00 p.m. EDT

Triathlon

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 12:19 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Bronze Medal Match (Italy vs Montenegro)

Aug. 20 12:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Bronze Medal - Match 37 (United States vs Netherlands)

Aug. 20 12:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's Bronze - Match 31 - L29 vs L30 (Nigeria vs Honduras)

Aug. 20 12:00 p.m. EDT

Cycling Mountain Bike

Women's Cross-country

Aug. 20 11:30 a.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Swimming

Aug. 20 11:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Classification 7th-8th Place (Spain vs Brazil)

Aug. 20 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 20 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's FR 125 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 20 10:40 a.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Bronze Medal Match - Match 37 (Norway vs Netherlands)

Aug. 20 10:30 a.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Bronze Medal Game - Game 73 (Serbia vs France)

Aug. 20 10:30 a.m. EDT

Diving

Men's 10m Platform Semifinal

Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT

Triathlon

Women's Finals

Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's FR 125kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:35 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's FR 125 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:20 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Finals

Aug. 20 9:12 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Qualifications

Aug. 20 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Qualifications

Aug. 20 9:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 8:54 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Finals

Aug. 20 8:47 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 8:30 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 20 12:15 p.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Medal Matches

Aug. 20 8:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Finals

Aug. 20 8:22 a.m. EDT