Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 9 (Netherlands vs Canada)

Aug. 7 2:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Semifinal 29 (Taiwan vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 2:43 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Finals

Aug. 7 2:45 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Semifinals / Contests fo...

Aug. 7 2:50 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Semifinals

Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group C - Match 11 (South Korea vs Germany)

Aug. 7 3:00 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Semifinal 30 (Russia vs Italy)

Aug. 7 3:11 p.m. EDT

Shooting

Trap Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 3:15 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 6 (Tunisia vs United States)

Aug. 7 3:30 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Semifinals / Contests for ...

Aug. 7 3:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Bronze Medal Match (Italy vs Taiwan)

Aug. 7 3:39 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 4 (Brazil vs Poland)

Aug. 7 3:40 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Quarterfinals

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M08 (New Zealand vs United Kingdom)

Aug. 7 4:00 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 4 (Canada vs United States)

Aug. 7 4:05 p.m. EDT

Diving

Women's Sync 3m Springboard Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:05 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Gold Medal Match (Russia vs South Korea)

Aug. 7 4:07 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Women's 53kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:20 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Final - Gold Medal

Aug. 7 4:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Turkey vs Australia)

Aug. 7 4:30 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 7 (Cuba vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 4:30 p.m. EDT

Archery

Women's Team Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:37 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Finals

Aug. 7 4:45 p.m. EDT

Judo

Women -52 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 4:50 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M07 (Ireland vs Netherlands)

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles Third Round

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group D - Match 15 (Algeria vs Argentina)

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -66 kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 5:00 p.m. EDT

Fencing

Men's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 5:20 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 7 (Egypt vs Germany)

Aug. 7 5:30 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group A - Match 13 (South Africa vs Denmark)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group B - Match 10 (Nigeria vs Sweden)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group B (Spain vs Croatia)

Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M10 (Belgium vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 6:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (Belarus vs France)

Aug. 7 6:45 p.m. EDT