*Medal event
Sport Event Date & Time
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw - Group B
Aug. 4 9:55 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 9:55 p.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Women's Team Bronze Medal Team Match
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump Final
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Wrestling
MFS 57kg/86kg, WFS 57kg Repechages
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Elim - Pool B - Second Kata
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:00 p.m. EDT
Skateboarding
Men's Park Prelims Heat 4
Aug. 4 10:03 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:03 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Shot Put Final
Aug. 4 10:05 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:05 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m Final B
Aug. 4 10:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:20 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool A
Aug. 4 10:25 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:25 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m Final A
Aug. 4 10:27 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:27 p.m. EDT
Wrestling
MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg 1/8 Finals, QF
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Single 200m Final B
Aug. 4 10:36 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:36 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Ranking Round - Pool B
Aug. 4 10:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:37 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2
Aug. 4 10:39 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:39 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Single 200m Final A
Aug. 4 10:43 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:43 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Single 200m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 4 10:51 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:51 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles Final
Aug. 4 10:55 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 10:55 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final B
Aug. 4 11:01 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:01 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Pool A
Aug. 4 11:05 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:05 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final A
Aug. 4 11:08 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:08 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m Final C
Aug. 4 11:15 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:15 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Single 200m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 4 11:16 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:16 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 4 11:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:20 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final B
Aug. 4 11:26 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:26 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Pool B
Aug. 4 11:26 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:26 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Gp A
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group A
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Skateboarding
Men's Park Final
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Final A
Aug. 4 11:34 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:34 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 4 11:34 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:34 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Single 200m Victory Cer.
Aug. 4 11:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:37 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 4 11:43 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:43 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group A
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault - Group B
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:45 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 4 11:53 p.m. EDT
Aug. 4 11:53 p.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Fencing Ranking Round
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Men's Semifinal
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Men's Semifinals
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:00 a.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Single 500m Victory Cer.
Aug. 5 12:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:04 a.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Victory Cer.
Aug. 5 12:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:14 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Men's Semifinal
Aug. 5 12:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:15 a.m. EDT
Skateboarding
Men's Park Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 12:23 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:23 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Wrestling Draw Day 6 Men's & Women's FR
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Gp B
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 5 12:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 12:57 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Classification 5th-8th
Aug. 5 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 1
Aug. 5 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinal 2
Aug. 5 1:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 1:15 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 1
Aug. 5 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 1:30 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinal 2
Aug. 5 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 1:48 a.m. EDT
Diving
Women's 10m Platform Final
Aug. 5 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1
Aug. 5 2:03 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:03 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2
Aug. 5 2:18 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:18 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Semifinal
Aug. 5 2:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4
Aug. 5 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:30 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Bantam (52-57kg) Final Bout
Aug. 5 2:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:35 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals
Aug. 5 2:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:48 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1
Aug. 5 2:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:48 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final Bout
Aug. 5 2:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:50 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2
Aug. 5 2:51 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:51 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3
Aug. 5 2:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:54 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Bantam (52-57kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 2:57 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5
Aug. 5 3:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6
Aug. 5 3:03 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:03 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Quarterfinals
Aug. 5 3:06 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:06 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 1
Aug. 5 3:06 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:06 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 2
Aug. 5 3:11 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:11 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 3
Aug. 5 3:16 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:16 a.m. EDT
Diving
Women's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 3:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages -Ht 1
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:21 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
Aug. 5 3:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:24 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages -Ht 2
Aug. 5 3:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:24 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4
Aug. 5 3:27 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:27 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Fencing Ranking Round
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Fencing Ranking Round
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 20km Race Walk Final
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
Aug. 5 3:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1
Aug. 5 3:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Semifinals
Aug. 5 3:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:57 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 1
Aug. 5 3:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 3:57 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Pool A
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Handball
Men's Semifinal
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Soccer
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping 2nd Horse Inspection
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 2
Aug. 5 4:02 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:02 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4
Aug. 5 4:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:07 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 5 4:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:14 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Pool B
Aug. 5 4:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:14 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2
Aug. 5 4:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:25 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Men's Combined, Speed Final
Aug. 5 4:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Final 7-12
Aug. 5 4:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:37 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Finals
Aug. 5 4:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:37 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Final 1-6
Aug. 5 4:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals - Decider
Aug. 5 4:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:50 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium Points Race 4/4
Aug. 5 4:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:55 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74kg Semifinal
Aug. 5 5:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:15 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony
Aug. 5 5:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places
Aug. 5 5:27 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:27 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Keirin Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 5:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:30 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Men's Combined, Bouldering Final
Aug. 5 5:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125kg Semifinal
Aug. 5 5:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:35 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Omnium Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 5:38 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:38 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53kg Semifinal
Aug. 5 5:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 5:55 a.m. EDT
Field Hockey
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping 3rd Chefs d'Equipe Meeting - Draw and Declaration of Starters for TEAM
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 6:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:07 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Aug. 5 6:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:15 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group A
Aug. 5 6:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:15 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Pole Vault Final
Aug. 5 6:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:20 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Aug. 5 6:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:25 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1
Aug. 5 6:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:25 a.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Women's Team Gold Medal Team Match
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Bronze Medal Bout 1
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2
Aug. 5 6:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:37 a.m. EDT
Karate
Bronze Medal Bout 2
Aug. 5 6:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2
Aug. 5 6:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Final Bout
Aug. 5 6:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:50 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Final Bout
Aug. 5 6:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:50 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57kg Final
Aug. 5 6:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:55 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 1500m Semi-Final
Aug. 5 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 1500m Semi-Final 1
Aug. 5 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:00 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Semifinal
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Karate
Semifinal
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:05 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 1500m Semi-Final 2
Aug. 5 7:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:10 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 7:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:15 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw - Group B
Aug. 5 7:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:20 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Semifinal
Aug. 5 7:22 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:22 a.m. EDT
Field Hockey
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 7:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:24 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86kg Final
Aug. 5 7:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 57kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 5 7:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:50 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 57kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 7:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 7:55 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 400m Final
Aug. 5 8:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:00 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Men's Combined, Lead Final
Aug. 5 8:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:10 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kata Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 8:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:10 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon 800m
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 1
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -67kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 57kg Final
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:20 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -55kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon 800m - Heat 2
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 86kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon 1500m
Aug. 5 8:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon 1500m - Heat 1
Aug. 5 8:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:40 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 57kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 8:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:45 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Men's Combined Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 9:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:10 a.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Women's Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 5 9:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 50km Race Walk Final
Aug. 5 4:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 4:30 p.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3
Aug. 5 6:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 6:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Heat 1
Aug. 5 8:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:30 p.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping Horse Re-Inspection After 2nd Inspection
Aug. 5 8:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Heat 2
Aug. 5 8:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:37 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 1
Aug. 5 8:44 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:44 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 2
Aug. 5 8:52 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 8:52 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Elimination Round - Pool A - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elim - Pool A - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 3
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:00 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 4
Aug. 5 9:08 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:08 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 1
Aug. 5 9:15 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:15 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heat 5
Aug. 5 9:16 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:16 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qual. - Rotation 1
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 1
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:20 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Heat 2
Aug. 5 9:22 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:22 p.m. EDT
Karate
Elimination Round - Pool B - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:24 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:24 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elim - Pool B - First Kata
Aug. 5 9:24 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:24 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 50km Race Walk Venue Ceremony
Aug. 5 9:25 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:25 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Heat 1
Aug. 5 9:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:30 p.m. EDT
Field Hockey
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 5 9:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Heat 2
Aug. 5 9:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:37 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool A - Second Kata
Aug. 5 9:40 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:40 p.m. EDT
Karate
Elimination Round - Pool A - Second Kata
Aug. 5 9:44 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:44 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elim - Pool A - Second Kata
Aug. 5 9:44 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 9:44 p.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Men's Team Bronze Medal Team Match
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Soccer
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Wrestling
MFS 74kg/125kg, WFS 53kg Repechages
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:00 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 5 10:07 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:07 p.m. EDT
Karate
Elimination Round - Pool B - Second Kata
Aug. 5 10:08 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:08 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Elim - Pool B - Second Kata
Aug. 5 10:08 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:08 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 5 10:14 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:14 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 5 10:21 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:21 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Ranking Round - Pool A
Aug. 5 10:25 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:25 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 2
Aug. 5 10:29 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:29 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 5 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:30 p.m. EDT
Wrestling
MFS 65kg/97kg, WFS 50kg 1/8 Finals, QF
Aug. 5 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:30 p.m. EDT
Karate
Ranking Round - Pool A
Aug. 5 10:33 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:33 p.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Ranking Round - Pool B
Aug. 5 10:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:37 p.m. EDT
Karate
Ranking Round - Pool B
Aug. 5 10:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:45 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qual. - Rotation 2
Aug. 5 10:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:50 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 2
Aug. 5 10:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:50 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinal 3
Aug. 5 10:51 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 10:51 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Quarterfinal
Aug. 5 11:05 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:05 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 5 11:05 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:05 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Quarterfinal
Aug. 5 11:12 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:12 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Quarterfinal 1
Aug. 5 11:12 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:12 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 5 11:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:20 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Pool A
Aug. 5 11:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:20 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 5 11:34 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:34 p.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Pool B
Aug. 5 11:34 p.m. EDT
Aug. 5 11:34 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 12:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Women's Semifinals
Aug. 6 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 12:00 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Women's Semifinal
Aug. 6 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 12:40 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Classification 5th-8th
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Soccer
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 1
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinal 2
Aug. 6 1:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:15 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 1
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:30 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 1
Aug. 6 1:32 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:32 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 2
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 3
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:42 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinal 2
Aug. 6 1:47 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:47 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 4
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:48 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qual. - Rotation 3
Aug. 6 1:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:50 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 3
Aug. 6 1:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:50 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 5
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Swimming Heat 6
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Diving
Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Final Bout
Aug. 6 2:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:05 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Semifinal
Aug. 6 2:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:20 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 2:27 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:27 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Qualifying
Aug. 6 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Fencing Bonus Round
Aug. 6 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:45 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Fencing Bonus Round
Aug. 6 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 2:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Semifinals
Aug. 6 3:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:10 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1
Aug. 6 3:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:10 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals
Aug. 6 3:16 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:16 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 1
Aug. 6 3:16 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:16 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 2
Aug. 6 3:19 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:19 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qual. - Rotation 4
Aug. 6 3:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:20 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Qualification - Rotation 4
Aug. 6 3:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 3
Aug. 6 3:22 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:22 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 4
Aug. 6 3:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:25 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 5
Aug. 6 3:28 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:28 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 20km Race Walk Final
Aug. 6 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 6
Aug. 6 3:31 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:31 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 7
Aug. 6 3:34 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:34 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 8
Aug. 6 3:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:37 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Riding Draw
Aug. 6 3:38 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:38 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 9
Aug. 6 3:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:40 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 10
Aug. 6 3:43 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:43 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 11
Aug. 6 3:46 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:46 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals - Heat 12
Aug. 6 3:49 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:49 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Race 2
Aug. 6 3:52 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:52 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Rep. - Ht1
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 3:58 a.m. EDT
Handball
Women's Semifinal
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Pool A
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Rep. - Ht2
Aug. 6 4:01 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:01 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
Aug. 6 4:01 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:01 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Rep. - Ht3
Aug. 6 4:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:04 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
Aug. 6 4:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:04 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Rep. - Ht4
Aug. 6 4:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:07 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages - Heat 4
Aug. 6 4:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:07 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Semifinals - Decider
Aug. 6 4:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:10 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 6 4:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:14 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Pool B
Aug. 6 4:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:14 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Madison Final
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Riding Show Jumping
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Riding Show Jumping
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:15 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Women's Combined, Speed Final
Aug. 6 4:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 4:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Finals
Aug. 6 5:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Finals - Race 1
Aug. 6 5:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals
Aug. 6 5:06 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:06 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 1
Aug. 6 5:06 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:06 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 2
Aug. 6 5:09 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:09 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 3
Aug. 6 5:12 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:12 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 4
Aug. 6 5:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:15 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65kg Semifinal
Aug. 6 5:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:15 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 5
Aug. 6 5:18 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:18 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 6
Aug. 6 5:21 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:21 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 7
Aug. 6 5:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:24 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 20km Race Walk Venue Ceremony
Aug. 6 5:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:25 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals - Heat 8
Aug. 6 5:27 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:27 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Women's Combined, Bouldering Final
Aug. 6 5:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97kg Semifinal
Aug. 6 5:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:35 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Finals - Race 2
Aug. 6 5:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:35 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Madison Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 5:41 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:41 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Finals - Decider
Aug. 6 5:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:50 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Rep. - Ht1
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 1
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:53 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 50kg Semifinal
Aug. 6 5:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:55 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Rep. - Ht2
Aug. 6 5:56 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:56 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 2
Aug. 6 5:56 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:56 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Rep. - Ht3
Aug. 6 5:59 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:59 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 3
Aug. 6 5:59 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 5:59 a.m. EDT
Field Hockey
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 6 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:00 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping Team Qualifier
Aug. 6 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Rep. - Ht4
Aug. 6 6:02 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:02 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages - Heat 4
Aug. 6 6:02 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:02 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Sprint Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 6:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:05 a.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Men's Team Gold Medal Team Match
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Individual - Laser Run
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Laser Run
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Laser-Run
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 1
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Synchronised Swimming
Team Technical Routine
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bout 2
Aug. 6 6:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Final Bout
Aug. 6 6:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:50 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 6:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:50 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74kg Final
Aug. 6 6:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:55 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 6:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:57 a.m. EDT
Soccer
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 6 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Heptathlon Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 7:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:04 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Semifinal
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:05 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 7:11 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:11 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Semifinal
Aug. 6 7:22 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:22 a.m. EDT
Field Hockey
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 7:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:24 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Aug. 6 7:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:25 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 1
Aug. 6 7:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:25 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125kg Final
Aug. 6 7:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1 - Heat 2
Aug. 6 7:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:37 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 6 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:40 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 74kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Javelin Throw Final
Aug. 6 7:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:50 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 6 7:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:50 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 6 7:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 7:55 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 5000m Final
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Women's Semifinal
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Synchronised Swimming
Artistic Swimming Draw 3
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:00 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Women's Combined, Lead Final
Aug. 6 8:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:10 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kata Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:10 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 400m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite -61kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53kg Final
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:20 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 125kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite -75kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 400m Final
Aug. 6 8:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:35 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 53kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 8:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:45 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 1500m Final
Aug. 6 8:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:50 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 5000m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:10 a.m. EDT
Sport Climbing
Women's Combined Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:10 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 400m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:17 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:17 a.m. EDT
Table Tennis
Men's Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 1500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:35 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final
Aug. 6 9:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:50 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Marathon Final
Aug. 6 6:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:00 p.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 4
Aug. 6 6:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 6:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Semi-final 1
Aug. 6 8:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:30 p.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Classification 7th-8th
Aug. 6 8:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Semi-final 2
Aug. 6 8:37 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:37 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semi-final 1
Aug. 6 8:44 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:44 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semi-final 2
Aug. 6 8:52 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 8:52 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping 4th Chefs d'Equipe Meeting - Team Final
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Diving
Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Qual. - Rotation 1
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Qualification - Rotation 1
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:00 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 1
Aug. 6 9:07 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:07 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 1
Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 2
Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:14 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Semi-final 2
Aug. 6 9:28 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:28 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Marathon Venue Ceremony
Aug. 6 9:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:30 p.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Classification 5th-6th
Aug. 6 9:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 9:50 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Final B
Aug. 6 10:15 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:15 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Final A
Aug. 6 10:22 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:22 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Qual. - Rotation 2
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Qualification - Rotation 2
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Basketball
Men's Gold Medal Game
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:30 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Final B
Aug. 6 10:31 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:31 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Final A
Aug. 6 10:39 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:39 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 10:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 10:50 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Final A
Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT
Baseball/Softball
Baseball Bronze Medal Game
Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:00 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Canoe Double 500m Victory Cer.
Aug. 6 11:02 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:02 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 11:09 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:09 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Final B
Aug. 6 11:12 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:12 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Final A
Aug. 6 11:19 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:19 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Victory Cer.
Aug. 6 11:27 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:27 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Women's Kayak Four 500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 11:28 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:28 p.m. EDT
Canoe Sprint
Men's Kayak Four 500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 6 11:38 p.m. EDT
Aug. 6 11:38 p.m. EDT
Beach volleyball
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 12:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 12:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 12:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 12:30 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 12:40 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Pool A
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Final Bout
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:00 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 7 1:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:14 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Pool B
Aug. 7 1:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:14 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final Bout
Aug. 7 1:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:15 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 1
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 1
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:30 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 1:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:35 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 2
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 2
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:36 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 3
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 3
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:42 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout
Aug. 7 1:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:45 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 4
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 4
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:48 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 5
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 5
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 1:54 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming 200m Freestyle Heat 6
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Swimming Heat 6
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Diving
Men's 10m Platform Final
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 2:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:05 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Final Bout
Aug. 7 2:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:15 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 1
Aug. 7 2:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 1
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Bronze Medal Play-off
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Gold Medal Play-off
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Silver Medal Play-off
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:30 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 2
Aug. 7 2:33 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:33 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 2:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:35 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 3
Aug. 7 2:36 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:36 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 4
Aug. 7 2:39 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:39 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 5
Aug. 7 2:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:42 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Fencing Bonus Round
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Fencing Bonus Round
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals - Heat 6
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Welter (64-69kg) VC
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:45 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round
Aug. 7 2:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:48 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 1
Aug. 7 2:48 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:48 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 2
Aug. 7 2:53 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:53 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 2
Aug. 7 2:53 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:53 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 3
Aug. 7 2:58 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 2:58 a.m. EDT
Golf
Women's Individual Stroke Play Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 3:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:00 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Women's Bronze Medal Game
Aug. 7 3:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:00 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 4
Aug. 7 3:03 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:03 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin First Round - Heat 5
Aug. 7 3:08 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:08 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 1
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages-Ht1
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:13 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Final Repechages - Heat 2
Aug. 7 3:16 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:16 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages-Ht2
Aug. 7 3:16 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:16 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Repechages
Aug. 7 3:19 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:19 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Repechages - Heat 1
Aug. 7 3:19 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:19 a.m. EDT
Diving
Men's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 3:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:20 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Repechages - Heat 2
Aug. 7 3:24 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:24 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Repechages - Heat 3
Aug. 7 3:29 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:29 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 7 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:30 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 3
Aug. 7 3:31 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:31 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Repechages - Heat 4
Aug. 7 3:34 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:34 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Riding Draw
Aug. 7 3:38 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:38 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals
Aug. 7 3:39 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:39 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 1
Aug. 7 3:39 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:39 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Elimination Round - Pool A
Aug. 7 3:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:50 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Pool A
Aug. 7 3:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:50 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Madison Final
Aug. 7 3:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 3:55 a.m. EDT
Handball
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:00 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Final - Rotation 4
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Elimination Round - Pool B
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Pool B
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:04 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Riding Show Jumping
Aug. 7 4:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:15 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Riding Show Jumping
Aug. 7 4:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:15 a.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 4:42 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:42 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 4:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:50 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Race 2
Aug. 7 4:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 4:55 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Madison Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 5:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 5:07 a.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Quarterfinals - Decider
Aug. 7 5:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 5:15 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
MFS 65kg/97kg, WFS 50kg Repechages
Aug. 7 5:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 5:45 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping Team Final
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Baseball/Softball
Baseball Gold Medal Game
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 6:07 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:07 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 6:14 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:14 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Semifinal
Aug. 7 6:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:20 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 6:22 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:22 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Individual - Laser Run
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Laser Run
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Laser-Run
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Synchronised Swimming
Team Free Routine
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's High Jump Final
Aug. 7 6:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:35 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Semifinal
Aug. 7 6:37 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:37 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 10,000m Final
Aug. 7 6:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:45 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 7 6:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:55 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65kg Final
Aug. 7 6:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:55 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Javelin Throw Final
Aug. 7 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:00 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Men's Bronze Medal Game
Aug. 7 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:00 a.m. EDT
Modern Pentathlon
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Gold Medal Bout
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:05 a.m. EDT
Karate
Women's Kumite +61kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:25 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:28 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:28 a.m. EDT
Soccer
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 7 7:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97kg Final
Aug. 7 7:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:30 a.m. EDT
Karate
Men's Kumite +75kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:35 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 65kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 1500m Final
Aug. 7 7:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:40 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 10,000m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:47 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:47 a.m. EDT
Synchronised Swimming
Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 7:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:50 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 50kg Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 7:55 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:55 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping Team Final Jump-Off
Aug. 7 7:57 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 7:57 a.m. EDT
Handball
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Equestrian
Jumping Team Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 1500m Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:15 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 50kg Final
Aug. 7 8:20 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:20 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Men's Freestyle 97kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:38 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:38 a.m. EDT
Wrestling
Women's Freestyle 50kg Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:45 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Aug. 7 8:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:50 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's High Jump Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:58 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:58 a.m. EDT
Baseball/Softball
Baseball Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 9:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:05 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 9:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:10 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 9:13 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:13 a.m. EDT
Handball
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:00 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 10:25 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:25 a.m. EDT
Soccer
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 10:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:30 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Marathon Final
Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 6:00 p.m. EDT
Volleyball
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Classification 7th-8th
Aug. 7 8:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:30 p.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Marathon Venue Ceremony
Aug. 7 8:55 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 8:55 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium Scratch Race 1/4
Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Semifinals
Aug. 7 9:18 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:18 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Semifinals - Race 1
Aug. 7 9:18 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:18 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Quarterfinals
Aug. 7 9:24 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:24 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 1
Aug. 7 9:24 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:24 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 2
Aug. 7 9:29 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:29 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Quarterfinals - Heat 3
Aug. 7 9:34 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:34 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Semifinals - Race 2
Aug. 7 9:39 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:39 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium Tempo Race 2/4
Aug. 7 9:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:45 p.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Classification 5th-6th
Aug. 7 9:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 9:50 p.m. EDT
Handball
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Final - Rotation 1
Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Semifinals - Decider
Aug. 7 10:03 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:03 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places
Aug. 7 10:06 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:06 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Semifinals
Aug. 7 10:09 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:09 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 1
Aug. 7 10:09 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:09 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Semifinals - Heat 2
Aug. 7 10:14 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:14 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Finals
Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Finals - Race 1
Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium Elimination Race 3/4
Aug. 7 10:26 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:26 p.m. EDT
Basketball
Women's Gold Medal Game
Aug. 7 10:30 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:30 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Finals - Race 2
Aug. 7 10:45 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:45 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Final - Rotation 2
Aug. 7 10:50 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:50 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Final 7-12
Aug. 7 10:51 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:51 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Finals
Aug. 7 10:51 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 10:51 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Final 1-6
Aug. 7 11:00 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:00 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Finals - Decider
Aug. 7 11:05 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:05 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Men's Keirin Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 11:15 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:15 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium Points Race 4/4
Aug. 7 11:25 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:25 p.m. EDT
Gymnastics Rhythmic
Group All-Around Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 11:35 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:35 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Sprint Victory Ceremony
Aug. 7 11:55 p.m. EDT
Aug. 7 11:55 p.m. EDT
Cycling Track
Women's Omnium Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 12:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 12:05 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 8 12:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 12:30 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Aug. 8 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 12:40 a.m. EDT
Basketball
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 12:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 12:40 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) Final Bout
Aug. 8 1:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 1:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Light (57-63kg) Final Bout
Aug. 8 1:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 1:15 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Light (57-60kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 1:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 1:35 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final Bout
Aug. 8 1:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 1:45 a.m. EDT
Handball
Women's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 8 2:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:00 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Light (57-63kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 2:05 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:05 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final Bout
Aug. 8 2:15 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:15 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) VC
Aug. 8 2:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:35 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 2:35 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:35 a.m. EDT
Volleyball
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 2:40 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:40 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) VC
Aug. 8 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:45 a.m. EDT
Boxing
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 2:45 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 2:45 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Gold Medal Match
Aug. 8 3:30 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 3:30 a.m. EDT
Handball
Women's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 4:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 4:00 a.m. EDT
Water Polo
Men's Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 4:50 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 4:50 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Men's Marathon Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 7:00 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 7:00 a.m. EDT
Athletics
Women's Marathon Victory Ceremony
Aug. 8 7:10 a.m. EDT
Aug. 8 7:10 a.m. EDT