Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group A - Match 5 (Tunisia vs France)

Aug. 7 6:50 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 5 (Cuba vs Russia)

Aug. 7 7:30 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M11 (Spain vs Australia)

Aug. 7 7:30 p.m. EDT

Weightlifting

Men's 56kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 7:50 p.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Third Round

Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 10 (Switzerland vs Germany)

Aug. 7 8:00 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 6 (Egypt vs Slovenia)

Aug. 7 8:50 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group B - Match 14 (Colombia vs Japan)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 8 (Canada vs Italy)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Men's First Round - Group A - Match 16 (Iraq vs Brazil)

Aug. 7 9:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Final

Aug. 7 9:03 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinal

Aug. 7 9:20 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Preliminary Round Group B (Argentina vs Nigeria)

Aug. 7 9:30 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match 6 (Iran vs Argentina)

Aug. 7 9:35 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 9:37 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 9:42 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Final

Aug. 7 9:53 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool E - Match 10 (Poland vs Russia)

Aug. 7 10:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 10:20 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 10:25 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals

Aug. 7 10:44 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final

Aug. 7 10:54 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony

Aug. 7 11:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 8 (Canada vs Latvia)

Aug. 7 11:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Free Relay Victory Cer...

Aug. 7 11:08 p.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechages

Aug. 8 7:30 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechages

Aug. 8 7:40 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Eight Heats

Aug. 8 7:50 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Men's Qualification

Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group A (Greece vs Serbia)

Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Shooting

25m Pistol Women's Training

Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual Round of 64

Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Sabre Individual

Aug. 8 8:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Eight Heats

Aug. 8 8:10 a.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 8 (Sweden vs South Korea)

Aug. 8 8:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 7 (Italy vs China)

Aug. 8 8:30 a.m. EDT