Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Sailing

49er FX Women Medal Race

Aug. 18 1:05 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinals

Aug. 18 1:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Pole Vault

Aug. 18 12:25 p.m. EDT

Triathlon

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 12:05 p.m. EDT

Sailing

49er Men Medal Race

Aug. 18 12:05 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Semifinals - Match 36 (United States vs Serbia)

Aug. 18 12:00 p.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 12:00 p.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Doubles Medal Matches

Aug. 18 11:30 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Semifinal 1st-4th (Croatia vs Montenegro)

Aug. 18 11:20 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 400m Hurdles Final

Aug. 18 11:00 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Bronze Medal Match M37 (Germany vs Netherlands)

Aug. 18 11:00 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Aug. 18 10:48 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Semifinals/Bronze Final

Aug. 18 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg Semifinals/Bronze Final

Aug. 18 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg Semifinals/Bronze Final

Aug. 18 10:40 a.m. EDT

Triathlon

Men's Finals

Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Semifinal 5th-8th (Brazil vs Hungary)

Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 18 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 18 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 18 9:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 500m Wom. Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:28 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Discus Throw

Aug. 18 9:25 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Double(K2) 200m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:18 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 500m Women Finals

Aug. 18 9:11 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's High Jump Qualifying Rounds

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Qualifications

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg Qualifications

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 75 kg Qualifications

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

Diving

Women's 10m Platform Semifinal

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Fencing

Aug. 18 9:00 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Shot Put Qualifying Rounds

Aug. 18 8:55 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Single (C1) 200m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 18 8:54 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Double (K2) 200m Men Finals

Aug. 18 8:47 a.m. EDT