Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Apparatus Qualification

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Parallel Bars Qualification

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Horizontal Bar Qualification

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Individual All-Around Qual.

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Gymnastics Artistic

Men's Team Qualification

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 7 12:30 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Men's Singles Preliminary Round

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Women's Finals

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Pistol Women's Training

Aug. 6 9:30 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 5

Aug. 6 9:40 a.m. EDT

Tennis

Men's Singles First Round

Aug. 6 9:45 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Pair Heats

Aug. 6 9:45 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M05 (Ireland vs India)

Aug. 6 10:00 a.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Preliminary Round Group B

Aug. 6 10:00 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 2 (Canada vs Brazil)

Aug. 6 10:00 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light Fly (49kg) Round of 32

Aug. 6 10:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -48 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 6 10:08 a.m. EDT

Table Tennis

Women's Singles First Round

Aug. 6 10:15 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Double Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 10:15 a.m. EDT

Shooting

10m Air Rifle Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 6 10:15 a.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Preliminaries Group B - Match 2 (France vs Netherlands)

Aug. 6 10:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match 3 (Netherlands vs China)

Aug. 6 10:35 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -48 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 6 10:40 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Preliminary Round - Group B (Italy vs Spain)

Aug. 6 10:40 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light (60kg) Round of 32

Aug. 6 10:45 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Double Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 10:50 a.m. EDT

Archery

Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations 8

Aug. 6 10:55 a.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Women's Preliminary Round Group C

Aug. 6 11:00 a.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Preliminary Round Group A (France vs Turkey)

Aug. 6 11:00 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool F - Match 11 (Costa Rica vs Australia)

Aug. 6 11:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Lightweight Men's Four Heats

Aug. 6 11:20 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M01 (United Kingdom vs Belgium)

Aug. 6 11:30 a.m. EDT

Fencing

Women's Epee Individual Round of 16

Aug. 6 11:30 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 32

Aug. 6 11:30 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -60 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 6 11:40 a.m. EDT

Tennis

Women's Singles First Round

Aug. 6 11:45 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats

Aug. 6 11:50 a.m. EDT