Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Hockey

Men's Pool MA Match M13 (Spain vs New Zealand)

Aug. 9 9:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Double Sculls Semifinals

Aug. 9 9:10 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Preliminary Round - Group A (Brazil vs Italy)

Aug. 9 9:20 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Double Sculls Semifinals

Aug. 9 9:30 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Lightweight Men's Four Semifinals

Aug. 9 9:50 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool C - Match 17 (Mexico vs United States)

Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light (60kg) Round of 16

Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Tennis

Women's Singles Third Round

Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M14 (India vs Argentina)

Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Men's Preliminary Round Group B

Aug. 9 10:00 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -63 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 9 10:08 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Women's Pair Repechages

Aug. 9 10:10 a.m. EDT

Rowing

LWT Women's Double Sculls Repechages

Aug. 9 10:20 a.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Preliminaries Group B - Match 8 (Poland vs Germany)

Aug. 9 10:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match 9 (Mexico vs France)

Aug. 9 10:35 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Preliminary Round - Group B (United States vs Spain)

Aug. 9 10:40 a.m. EDT

Judo

Women -63 kg Quarterfinals / Repechage

Aug. 9 10:40 a.m. EDT

Rowing

LWT Men's Double Sculls Repechages

Aug. 9 10:40 a.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Men's Preliminary Round Group C

Aug. 9 11:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Four Repechages

Aug. 9 11:00 a.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool D - Match 19 (Egypt vs Italy)

Aug. 9 11:00 a.m. EDT

Rowing

Men's Single Sculls Semifinals

Aug. 9 11:10 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M17 (Ireland vs Germany)

Aug. 9 11:30 a.m. EDT

Judo

Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 32

Aug. 9 11:40 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Preliminary Round - Group A (Australia vs Russia)

Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 32

Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Rugby Sevens

Men's Preliminary Round Group A

Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 13 (Russia vs Poland)

Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 100m Freestyle - Heats

Aug. 9 12:23 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Pool MB Match M18 (Canada vs Netherlands)

Aug. 9 12:30 p.m. EDT

Canoe Slalom

Canoe Single (C1) Men Semi-final

Aug. 9 12:30 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Women's 200m Butterfly - Heats

Aug. 9 12:43 p.m. EDT

Equestrian

Eventing Individual Jumping Final

Aug. 9 1:00 p.m. EDT

Judo

Men -81 kg Elimination Round of 16

Aug. 9 1:00 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heats

Aug. 9 1:10 p.m. EDT

Swimming

Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats

Aug. 9 1:29 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 9 12:00 p.m. EDT