Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort ascendingTelevised on

Hockey

Women's Gold Medal Match W38 (United Kingdom vs Netherlands)

Aug. 19 4:00 p.m. EDT

Diving

Men's 10m Platform Preliminary

Aug. 19 3:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Women's Light (60kg) Finals Bout

Aug. 19 3:00 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 2:36 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Semifinal - Match 36 (Germany vs France)

Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Riding

Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Gold Medal Match (Italy vs United States)

Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Women's Middle (75kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Men's Semifinal (United States vs Spain)

Aug. 19 2:30 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Women's BMX Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 2:25 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 19 2:15 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Finals

Aug. 19 2:10 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Women's BMX Finals

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Equestrian

Jumping Individual Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 1:55 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 20km Race Walk

Aug. 19 1:30 p.m. EDT

msnbc Aug. 19 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light Welter (64kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 1:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Classification 5th-6th Place (Spain vs Australia)

Aug. 19 1:10 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Fly (52kg) Semifinals

Aug. 19 1:00 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Semifinals

Aug. 19 12:42 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Women's BMX Semifinals

Aug. 19 12:34 p.m. EDT

Synchronised Swimming

Teams Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 12:20 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Semifinals - Match 35 (United States vs Italy)

Aug. 19 12:00 p.m. EDT

Football

Women's Bronze - Match 25 - L23 vs L24 (Canada vs Brazil)

Aug. 19 12:00 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Swimming

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Bronze Medal Match W37 (New Zealand vs Germany)

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Synchronised Swimming

Teams Final

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:50 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Bronze Medal Match (Russia vs Hungary)

Aug. 19 10:20 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT