Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 18 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles Final

Aug. 18 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:20 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 200m Final

Aug. 18 9:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 9:50 p.m. EDT

Beach Volleyball

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 12:00 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 50km Race Walk

Aug. 19 7:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Semifinals

Aug. 19 7:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 19 8:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 19 8:15 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:21 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Heats

Aug. 19 8:37 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Heats

Aug. 19 8:51 a.m. EDT

Equestrian

Jumping Individual Finals

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Classification 7th-8th Place (China vs Brazil)

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Qualifications

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Qualifications

Aug. 19 9:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Single (K1) 200m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:07 a.m. EDT

nbc

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:21 a.m. EDT

nbc

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 19 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 19 9:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:37 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Semifinals

Aug. 19 9:51 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Singles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Quarterfinals/Rep Rnd 2

Aug. 19 10:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Women's Bronze Medal Match (Russia vs Hungary)

Aug. 19 10:20 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals/Bronze Finals

Aug. 19 10:40 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Medal Matches

Aug. 19 10:50 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Women's Swimming

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Women's Bronze Medal Match W37 (New Zealand vs Germany)

Aug. 19 11:00 a.m. EDT