Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & Timesort descendingTelevised on

Athletics

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1

Aug. 18 10:48 a.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 400m Hurdles Final

Aug. 18 11:00 a.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 10:00 a.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Bronze Medal Match M37 (Germany vs Netherlands)

Aug. 18 11:00 a.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Semifinal 1st-4th (Croatia vs Montenegro)

Aug. 18 11:20 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Doubles Medal Matches

Aug. 18 11:30 a.m. EDT

Volleyball

Women's Semifinals - Match 36 (United States vs Serbia)

Aug. 18 12:00 p.m. EDT

Badminton

Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 12:00 p.m. EDT

Sailing

49er Men Medal Race

Aug. 18 12:05 p.m. EDT

Triathlon

Men's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 12:05 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Pole Vault

Aug. 18 12:25 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Women's Fly (51kg) Semifinals

Aug. 18 1:00 p.m. EDT

Sailing

49er FX Women Medal Race

Aug. 18 1:05 p.m. EDT

Cycling BMX

Men's BMX Quarterfinals

Aug. 18 1:17 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Bantam (56kg) Semifinals

Aug. 18 1:30 p.m. EDT

Modern Pentathlon

Men's Fencing

Aug. 18 1:30 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Middle (75kg) Semifinals

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 50km Race Walk - Draw

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 400m Relay - Draw

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Basketball

Women's Semifinal (Serbia vs Spain)

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 20km Race Walk - Draw

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 400m Relay - Draw

Aug. 18 2:00 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Semifinal 5th-8th (Spain vs Greece)

Aug. 18 2:10 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Quarterfinals/Repechage

Aug. 18 2:15 p.m. EDT

Boxing

Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Finals Bout

Aug. 18 2:30 p.m. EDT

Handball

Women's Semifinal - Match 35 (France vs Netherlands)

Aug. 18 2:30 p.m. EDT

Diving

Women's 10m Platform Final

Aug. 18 3:00 p.m. EDT

nbc Aug. 18 8:00 p.m. EDT

Sailing

49er Men Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 3:30 p.m. EDT

Water Polo

Men's Semifinal 1st-4th (Serbia vs Italy)

Aug. 18 3:30 p.m. EDT

Sailing

49er FX Women Victory Ceremony

Aug. 18 3:38 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 63 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 18 3:45 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -57kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 18 4:00 p.m. EDT

Hockey

Men's Gold Medal Match M38 (Argentina vs Belgium)

Aug. 18 4:00 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Finals

Aug. 18 4:05 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -68kg Semifinals/Bronze Mdl Finals

Aug. 18 4:15 p.m. EDT

Wrestling

Women's Freestyle 53 kg Medal Ceremony

Aug. 18 4:15 p.m. EDT