function OptanonWrapper() { }

Schedule

You are here

Advertisement
SportDate & TimeTelevised onsort descending

Hockey

Women's Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 6:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 50km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:10 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 20km Race Walk Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 200m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:20 p.m. EDT

Handball

Men's Semifinal - Match 35 (Denmark vs Poland)

Aug. 19 7:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Pole Vault Final

Aug. 19 7:30 p.m. EDT

nbc

Athletics

Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Aug. 19 7:40 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 7:56 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw Final

Aug. 19 8:05 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1

Aug. 19 8:20 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 8:25 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 5000m Final

Aug. 19 8:40 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 19 9:00 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Gold Medal Final

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Volleyball

Men's Semifinals - Match 36 (Brazil vs Russia)

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Aug. 19 9:15 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:25 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women -67kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:30 p.m. EDT

Athletics

Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final

Aug. 19 9:35 p.m. EDT

nbc

Athletics

Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:40 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men -80kg Victory Ceremony

Aug. 19 9:50 p.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Women +67kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 20 8:00 a.m. EDT

Taekwondo

Men +80kg Preliminary Round

Aug. 20 8:15 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Finals

Aug. 20 8:22 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Medal Matches

Aug. 20 8:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Finals

Aug. 20 8:47 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Canoe Double (C2) 1000m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 8:54 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg Qualifications

Aug. 20 9:00 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 125 kg Qualifications

Aug. 20 9:00 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Finals

Aug. 20 9:12 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 500m Women Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:20 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Wrestling

Men's FR 125 kg 1/8 Finals/Rep Rnd 1

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Badminton

Men's Singles Victory Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:30 a.m. EDT

Canoe Sprint

Kayak Four (K4) 1000m Men Mdl Ceremony

Aug. 20 9:35 a.m. EDT

Diving

Men's 10m Platform Semifinal

Aug. 20 10:00 a.m. EDT